Seiyu Awards 声優アワード | |
---|---|
Awarded for | voice acting in Japanese media |
Country | File:Flag of Japan.svg Japan |
First awarded | 2007 |
Official website | www.seiyuawards.jp/ |
The Seiyu Awards (声優アワード Seiyū Awādo?) are award ceremonies for the recognition of voice acting talent (seiyū) for outstanding performance in anime and other media in Japan. The first Seiyū Awards were held on March 3, 2007 at the 3D Theatre of the Tokyo Anime Center in Akihabara.
The First Seiyu Awards Winners List[]
- Period of general voting : October 21, 2006 - January 10, 2007
- Award ceremony : March 3, 2007 at the Akiba 3D Theater in Akihabata, Tokyo
Best Actor in leading role | |||
Winners | Agency | Characters | Anime |
---|---|---|---|
Jun Fukuyama | Production Baobab | Lelouch Lamperouge | Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion |
Best Actress in leading role | |||
Romi Park | Theatrical group En | Nana Osaki | NANA |
Best Actors in supporting roles | |||
Akira Ishida | Mausu Promotion | Athrun Zala | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny |
Kouki Miyata | 81 Produce | Kazumi Yoshinaga | Yoshinaga-san Chi no Gargoyle |
Best Actresses in supporting roles | |||
Ami Koshimizu | Gekidan Wakakusa | Kallen Stadtfeld | Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion |
Yuko Goto | Production Baobab | Mikuru Asahina | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya |
Best Rookie actors | |||
Tetsuya Kakihara | 81 Produce | Mikoto Yutaka | Princess Princess |
Masakazu Morita | Aoni Production | Ichigo Kurosaki | Bleach |
Best Rookie actresses | |||
Yui Kano | Aoni Production | Momoko Kuzuryu | Sumomomo Momomo |
Aya Hirano | Space Craft | Haruhi Suzumiya | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya |
Best Personality | |||
Winner | Agency | Radio Programs | Broadcasting Station |
Masumi Asano | Arts Vision | A&G Super Radio Show - Anispa! | JOQR |
Best Musical Performance | |||
Winners | Record Label | Song | Anime |
Nana Mizuki | King Records | Justice to Believe, opening theme | Wild Arms V |
Special Achievement Award | |||
Winners | Agency | ||
Kei Tomiyama | Production Baobab (final career) | ||
Achievement Award | |||
Toru Ohira | Ohira Production | ||
Masako Ikeda | Haikyo | ||
Noriko Ohara | Production Baobab | ||
Mariko Mukai | 81 Produce | ||
Synergy Award | |||
Pokémon |
The First Seiyu Awards Nominees[]
Best Actor in leading role | |||
Nominees | Characters | Anime | Winners |
---|---|---|---|
Rikiya Koyama | Hakuoro | Utawarerumono | |
Takahiro Sakurai | Haseo | .hack//Roots | |
Tomokazu Sugita | Kyon | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |
Tomokazu Seki | Kenichi Shirahama | History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi | |
Jun Fukuyama | Lelouch Lamperouge | Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion | Won |
Soichiro Hoshi | Keiichi Maebara | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | |
Shinichiro Miki | Ryuusei Date | Super Robot Wars Original Generation: Divine Wars | |
Mamoru Miyano | Light Yagami | DEATH NOTE | |
Masakazu Morita | Ichigo Kurosaki | Bleach | |
Hiroyuki Yoshino | Zedd | KIBA | |
Best Actress in leading role | |||
Ayako Kawasumi | Saber | Fate/stay night | |
Rie Kugimiya | Louise Françoise le Blanc de la Valiel | Zero no Tsukaima | |
Houko Kuwashima | Kou Shuurei | Saiunkoku Monogatari | |
Maaya Sakamoto | Haruhi Fujioka | Ouran High School Host Club | |
Rie Tanaka | Hiroko Matsukata | Hataraki Man | |
Yukari Tamura | Akazukin | Otogi-Jushi Akazukin | |
Mamiko Noto | Masane Amaha | Witchblade | |
Romi Park | Nana Osaki | NANA | Won |
Aya Hirano | Haruhi Suzumiya | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |
Yui Horie | Youko | Inukami! | |
Best Actors in supporting roles | |||
Akira Ishida | Athrun Zala | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny | Won |
Ryōtarō Okiayu | Byakuya Kuchiki | Bleach: Memories of Nobody | |
Katsuyuki Konishi | Shinobu Ousaki | La Corda D'Oro ~primo passo~ | |
Takahiro Sakurai | Suzaku Kururugi | Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion | |
Tomokazu Sugita | Takumi Mayama | Honey and Clover II | |
Kenichi Suzumura | Hikaru Hitachīn | Ouran High School Host Club | |
Junichi Suwabe | Archer | Fate/stay night | |
Soichiro Hoshi | Kira Yamato | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus - The Chosen Future | |
Kouki Miyata | Kazumi Yoshinaga | Yoshinaga-san Chi no Gargoyle | Won |
Norio Wakamoto | Gargoyle | Yoshinaga-san Chi no Gargoyle | |
Best Actresses in supporting roles | |||
Rie Kugimiya | Kagura | Gin Tama | |
Ami Koshimizu | Kallen Stadtfeld | Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion | Won |
Yuko Goto | Mikuru Asahina | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | Won |
Miyuki Sawashiro | Aruru | Utawarerumono | |
Rie Tanaka | Lacus Clyne | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus - The Chosen Future | |
Yukari Tamura | Rika Furude | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | |
Megumi Toyoguchi | Hikari | Pokémon Diamond & Pearl | |
Mamiko Noto | Yakumo Tsukamoto | School Rumble | |
Aya Hirano | Misa Amane | DEATH NOTE | |
Yuki Matsuoka | Orihime Inoue | Bleach | |
Best Rookie Actors | |||
Miyu Irino | Syaoran Li | Tsubasa Chronicle | |
Daisuke Ono | Itsuki Koizumi | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |
Tetsuya Kakihara | Mikoto Yutaka | Princess Princess | Won |
Tomokazu Sugita | Kyon | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |
Tatsuhisa Suzuki | Dick Arkain | Gaiking The Legend of Daikū Maryū | |
Takuma Terashima | Wataru Harue | Princess Princess | |
Wataru Hatano | Shinsan | Honey and Clover II | |
Jun Fukuyama | Lelouch Lamperouge | Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion | |
Mamoru Miyano | Light Yagami | DEATH NOTE | |
Masakazu Morita | Ichigo Kurosaki | Bleach | Won |
Best Rookie Actresses | |||
Yui Kano | Momoko Kuzuryu | Sumomomo Momomo | Won |
Eri Kitamura | Saya Otonashi | BLOOD+ | |
Ami Koshimizu | Tenma Tsukamoto | School Rumble | |
Yu Kobayashi | Setsuna Sakurazaki | Negima!? | |
Momoko Saito | Solty Revant | SoltyRei | |
Kanako Sakai | Aka Onda | REC | |
Minori Chihara | Yuki Nagato | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |
Aya Hirano | Haruhi Suzumiya | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | Won |
Yui Makino | Misaki Nakahara | Welcome to the NHK! | |
Ui Miyazaki | Iroha Miyamoto | Sumomomo Momomo | |
Best Music Performance | |||
Nominees | Songs | Anime | |
Maaya Sakamoto | Kazemachi Jet, ending theme | Tsubasa Chronicle | |
Tatsuhisa Suzuki | Heated Heart, opening theme | Kimi to Study | |
Junichi Suwabe | Jet Drive, image song | Prince of Tennis | |
Naozumi Takahashi | Ashita no Kioku, opening theme | Black Blood Brothers | |
Kishō Taniyama | Infinite Love, opening theme | Koi suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki | |
Yukari Tamura | Ever-Never-Land, opening theme | Otogi-Jushi Akazukin | |
Aya Hirano | Bouken Desho Desho?, opening theme | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |
The SOS Brigade: Aya Hirano, Minori Chihara, Yuko Goto | Hare Hare Yukai, ending theme | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |
Yui Horie | Hikari, opening theme | Inukami! | |
Nana Mizuki | Justice to Believe, opening theme | Wild Arms V | Won |
Best Radio Personality | |||
Nominees | Radio Programs | Broadcasting Station | |
Masumi Asano | A&G Super Radio Show - Anispa! | JOQR | Won |
Rikiya Koyama | Utawarerumono Radio | Internet radio | |
Takahiro Sakurai | Comchat Countdown | JOQR | |
Kenichi Suzumura | Mitsuo Iwata & Kenichi Suzumura Sweet Ignition | OBC | |
Yukari Tamura | Tamura Yukari no Itazura Kuro Usagi | JOQR | |
Megumi Hayashibara | Hayashibara Megumi no Heartful Station | Radio Kansai | |
Yui Horie | Horie Yui no Tenshi no Tamago | JOQR | |
Nana Mizuki | Mizuki Nana no Smile Gang | JOQR | |
Kouki Miyata | Tokyo Anime Center Radio | JOQR | |
Ryōka Yuzuki | Utawarerumono Radio | Internet radio |
The Second Seiyu Awards Winners List[]
- Period of general voting : October 20, 2007 - January 15, 2008
- Award ceremony : March 8, 2008 at the UDX Theater (former Akiba 3D Theater)
Best Actor in leading role | |||
Winners | Agency | Characters | Anime |
---|---|---|---|
Mamoru Miyano | Himawari Theater | Setsuna F. Seiei Hakugen Rikuson |
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Koutetsu Sangokushi |
Best Actress in leading role | |||
Aya Hirano | Space Craft | Haruhi Suzumiya Reira Serizawa Misa Amane Konata Izumi |
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Nana Death Note Lucky Star |
Best Actors in supporting roles | |||
Daisuke Ono | Mausu Promotion | Hosaka Kagezaki |
Minami-ke Rental Magica |
Hiroshi Kamiya | Aoni Production | Tieria Erde Nozomu Itoshiki |
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei |
Best Actresses in supporting roles | |||
Rie Kugimiya | I'm Enterprise | Nagi Sanzenin Shana |
Hayate the Combat Butler Shakugan no Shana |
Mitsuki Saiga | Ken Production | Kei Yūki Rossiu Jomy Marcus Shin |
Moyashimon Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Toward the Terra |
Best Rookie actors | |||
Wataru Hatano | 81 Produce | Sam Houston Tenshi Yuri |
Toward the Terra Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan |
Tsubasa Yonaga | Ken Production | Ren Mihashi Shingo Suwa |
Ookiku Furikabutte Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula |
Best Rookie actresses | |||
Emiri Kato | 81 Produce | Momoko Akatsutsumi/Hyper Blossom Kagami Hiiragi |
Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z Lucky Star |
Yu Kobayashi | Holy Peak | Sarutobi Ayame Kaere Kimura |
Gintama Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei |
Best Personality | |||
Winner | Agency | Radio Program | Broadcasting Station |
Kenichi Suzumura | Arts Vision | Cherry Bell | JOQR |
Best Musical Performance | |||
Winners | Record Label | Song | Anime |
Aya Hirano, Emiri Kato, Kaori Fukuhara, Aya Endo | Lantis | Motteke! Sailor Fuku, opening theme | Lucky Star |
Special Achievement Award | |||
Winners | Agency | ||
Tatsuya Jo | Haikyo (final career) | ||
Achievement Award | |||
Nachi Nozawa | Ken Production | ||
Michio Hazama | Mouvement | ||
Ryoko Kinomiya | Haikyo | ||
Synergy Award | |||
Kamen Rider Den-O (Toshihiko Seki, Koji Yusa Masaki Terasoma & Kenichi Suzumura) |
|||
Kei Tomiyama Memorial Award (Topical Award) | |||
Toru Furuya | Aoni Production |
The Third Seiyu Awards Winners List[]
- Period of general voting : October 1, 2008 - January 1, 2009
- Award ceremony : March 7, 2009 at the UDX Theater
Best Actor in leading role | |||
Winners | Agency | Characters | Anime |
---|---|---|---|
Hiroshi Kamiya | Aoni Production | Takashi Natsume | Natsume Yujincho |
Best Actress in leading role | |||
Rie Kugimiya | I'm Enterprise | Taiga Aisaka Miharu Rokujo |
Toradora Nabari no Ou |
Best Actors in supporting roles | |||
Kazuhiko Inoue | B-Box | Madara/Cat | Natsume Yujincho |
Tomokazu Sugita | Atomic Monkey | Kivat-bat the 3rd Leon Mishima Raven |
Kamen Rider Kiva Macross Frontier Hakushaku to Yosei |
Best Actresses in supporting roles | |||
Aya Endo | Performing Art Center | Sheryl Nome Angelique Matsu |
Macross Frontier Neo Angelique ~Abyss~ Sekirei |
Miyuki Sawashiro | Mausu Promotion | Asako Shibasaki Tsugumi Aoba Jun Kanzato Satoru Yamashita |
Toshokan Senso Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens PERSONA -trinity soul- Linebarrels of Iron |
Best Rookie actors | |||
Nobuhiko Okamoto | Pro Fit | Shin Kanzato Ryuji Kuhoin Accelerator |
PERSONA -trinity soul- Kure-nai Toaru Majutsu no Index |
Yuki Kaji | Arts Vision | Akina Hiizumu Finnian |
Yozakura Quartet Kuroshitsuji |
Best Rookie actresses | |||
Kana Asumi | 81 Produce | Yuno Natsumi Hirakawa |
Hidamari Sketch 365 Kyo no Go no Ni |
Haruka Tomatsu | Music Rayn | Shiho Sannomiya Nagi Lala Satalin Deviluke |
Zettai Karen Children Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens To Love-Ru |
Best Personality | |||
Winner | Agency | Radio Programs | Broadcasting Station |
Hiroshi Kamiya | Aoni Production | Dear Girl -Stories- Macross F Sayonara Zetsubo Hoso |
JOQR JOQR Internet radio |
Best Musical Performance | |||
Winners | Record Label | Song | Anime |
Megumi Nakajima | flying DOG | Seikan Hiko | Macross Frontier |
Special Achievement Award | |||
Winners | Agency | ||
Reiko Muto | Aoni Production (final career) | ||
Achievement Award | |||
Kenji Utsumi | Ken Production | ||
Kosei Tomita | Production Baobab | ||
Ichiro Nagai | Aoni Production | ||
Synergy Award | |||
Astro Boy (Mari Shimizu, Yoko Mizugaki, Hisashi Katsuta) |
|||
Kei Tomiyama Memorial Award (Topical Award) | |||
Koichi Yamadera | Across Entertainment | ||
Overseas Fan's Award | |||
Jun Fukuyama | Production Baobab |
The Fourth Seiyu Awards Winners List[]
- Period of general voting : Oct. 1 2009 - Jan. 1 2010
- Award ceremony : March 6, 2010 at UDX Theater
Best Actor in leading role | |||
Winners | Agency | Characters | Anime |
---|---|---|---|
Daisuke Ono | Mausu Promotion | Sebastian Michaelis | Black Butler |
Best Actress in leading role | |||
Miyuki Sawashiro | Mausu Promotion | Canaan Lag Seeing |
Cannan Tegami Bachi |
Best Actors in supporting roles | |||
Daisuke Namikawa | Across Entertainment | Mikage Shota Kazehaya |
07-Ghost Kimi ni Todoke |
Shin-ichiro Miki | 81 Produce | Roy Mustang Lockon Stratos |
Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile Suit Gundam 00 |
Best Actresses in supporting roles | |||
Kikuko Inoue | Office Anemone | Sanae Furukawa |
CLANNAD -AFTER STORY- Macross Frontier |
Yui Horie | VIMS | Minori Kushieda Tsubasa Hanekawa |
Toradora! Bakemonogatari |
Best Rookie actors | |||
Atsushi Abe | Ken Production | Toma Kamijo | Toaru Majutsu no Index |
Tomoaki Maeno | Arts Vision | Toya Fujii Saku Oyagi |
White Album Sora no Manimani |
Best Rookie actresses | |||
Kanae Ito | Aoni Production | Mihoshi Akeno Koume Suzukawa |
Sora no Manimani Taishō Baseball Girls |
Aki Toyosaki | Music Rayn | Yui Hirasawa Kana Nakamachi |
K-On! Kanamemo |
Best Personality | |||
Winner | Agency | Radio Programs | Broadcasting Station |
Masaya Onosaka | Aoni Production | Atsumare Masakano Henshubu A&G GAME MASTER GT-R |
Radio Kansai Cho!A&G (AGQR) |
Best Musical Performance | |||
Winners | Record Label | Albam | Anime |
Hokago Tea Time (Aki Toyosaki, Yoko Hikasa, Satomi Sato, Minako Kotobuki, Ayana Taketatsu) |
Pony Canyon | Hokago Tea Time | K-On! |
Special Achievement Award | |||
Winners | Agency | ||
Kazue Takahashi | Freerance (final career) | ||
Achievement Award | |||
Tessho Genda | 81 Produce | ||
Kazuko Sugiyama | Aoni Production | ||
Nobuo Tanaka | Haikyo | ||
Synergy Award | |||
Mobile Suit Gundam (Toru Furuya, Shūichi Ikeda) |
|||
Kei Tomiyama Memorial Award (Topical Award) | |||
Nana Mizuki | Sigma Seven | ||
Overseas Fan's Award | |||
Mitsuki Saiga | Ken Production | ||
Kids Family Award | |||
Wasabi Mizuta | Production Baobab |
External links[]
- Seiyū Awards official website (Japanese)
- The Winners of the Third Annual Seiyu Awards in English
- 3rd Annual Seiyū Award Winners Officially Announced
- Famitsu article on 1st Seiyu Awards winners list (Japanese)
File:Anime stub.svg | This anime/manga-related article is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
This article about a Japanese voice actor is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
pt:Seiyū Awards ru:Seiyu Awards zh:聲優獎